Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Printing RepWalker Mutation RA04
05-15-2014, 05:15 PM (This post was last modified: 05-15-2014 05:17 PM by steamboat.)
Post: #28
RE: Printing RepWalker Mutation RA04
(05-15-2014 11:22 AM)jmccartney Wrote:  Rainer how did you fit a nut at the bottom of these anyways? They seem to not have enough clearance at the bottom?
This design is without any nuts! The bolts will be screwed into the plastic only! Have to add this in the description.

Is this possible with your plastic and high printer accuracy or do I have to make the holes a little smaler? They should be Ø2.8 mm in the actual stl-file

Rainer
http://www.steamboating.de
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
First movement - steamboat - 05-06-2014, 07:03 AM
Servo - steamboat - 05-07-2014, 04:04 AM
Hip-joint back to 5 mm - steamboat - 05-10-2014, 08:18 PM
RE: Printing RepWalker Mutation RA04 - sho - 05-14-2014, 01:01 AM
RE: Printing RepWalker Mutation RA04 - steamboat - 05-15-2014 05:15 PM

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)