Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Printing RepWalker Mutation RA04
05-06-2014, 12:17 AM (This post was last modified: 05-06-2014 12:17 AM by jmccartney.)
Post: #9
RE: Printing RepWalker Mutation RA04
(05-06-2014 12:13 AM)steamboat Wrote:  I could reduce this to 5.5 mm but than all people with bad alligned printers will cry - so waht to do?...

I think its fine. It actually holds up well until the last rotation or two. I think its perfect.

I noticed that the holes for the servo on the torso require no reaming like the rest of the holes. Is this a different diameter slightly? This would go together twice as fast for me if all the holes were this diameter, but maybe thats being too picky..
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Printing RepWalker Mutation RA04 - jmccartney - 05-06-2014 12:17 AM
First movement - steamboat - 05-06-2014, 07:03 AM
Servo - steamboat - 05-07-2014, 04:04 AM
Hip-joint back to 5 mm - steamboat - 05-10-2014, 08:18 PM
RE: Printing RepWalker Mutation RA04 - sho - 05-14-2014, 01:01 AM

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)